wascon2009 - Ppt. wascon2009

 
 Contact
 
 


Welcome in Lyon

Presentation of E. Freyssinet

Topic 1

  • leaching lab vs field data
  1. Abdelahamid Beshara
  2. Albrecht Mueller
  3. Carlo Vandecasteele
  4. Christian Maurice
  5. Christos Lampris
  6. Jaap Steketee
  7. Jiri Hyks
  8. Margarida Quina
  9. Maria Arm
  10. Mesay Mulugeta
  11. Michel Legret
  12. Ole Hjelmar
  13. Pascal Suer
  14. Sofia Lideloew
  • Modelling
  1. Christof Beyer
  2. David Bendz
  3. Denise Blanc
  4. Gaël Bellenfant
  5. Hirofumi Sakanakura
  6. Laurent dewindt
  • Solid characterization
  1. A. Andres
  2. Annette Johnson
  3. Hua Zhang
  4. Ruina Zhang
  5. Sabine Leisinger

Topic 2

  • Binders
  1. Beste Cubukuoglu
  2. Lukasz Kolodziej
  3. Martin Cyr
  4. Zhu Fenfen
  • Ceramic materials
  1. Amutha Rani Devaraj
  • MSWI bottom ash
  1. Alessandra Polettini
  2. Hua Zhang
  3. Jaap Stekettee
  4. Pai Haung Shih
  5. Peter Nielsen
  6. Raffaele Cioffi
  7. Solenne Grellier
  • New concrete and cement-based materials
  1. Babagana Mohammed
  2. Maria Gheorghe
  • New developments in Civil Engineering
  1. Peter Gunning
  • Other new construction materials
  1. Julia Stegemann
  • Pozzolanic materials
  1. Inigo Vegas
  2. Maria Gheorghe
  3. Rachida Idir
  • Thermal process residues in construction
  1. Andre van Zomeren
  2. Ionna Kourti
  3. Mathieu Gautier
  4. Mieke Quaghebeur

Topic 3

  • Demolition-construction wastes
  1. Amnon Katz
  2. Marco Quattrone
  3. Rong-Yau Huang
  • Other waste streams
  1. Andrew Garrabrants
  2. Colin Hills
  3. Lourdes Yurramendi
  4. Margareta Wahlström
  5. Ole Hjelmar
  6. Takao Tanosaki
  7. Yasutaka Watanabe
  • Sediments
  1. Andres Alonso Santurde
  2. Bruno Lemière
  3. Jean-Philippe Pagot
  4. Pentti Lahtinen
  5. Vincent Chatain
  • Used tyres
  1. Arnaud Budka
  2. Catherine Clauzade
  3. James Brown
  4. Robert Moretto
  5. Ulbert Hofstra

Topic 4

  • Economy, regulation sustainability and territorial metabolism
  1. Angel Irabien
  2. Daaf de Kok
  3. David Hann
  4. Kevin Gardner
  5. Rebecca Hooper
  6. Ton Honders
  • Environmental and sanitary impact
  1. Bernard Clément
  2. Kris Broos
  3. Kristian Hemström
  4. Marie Coutand
  5. Ton Honders
  • Multicriteria analysis - decision and policy making tools
  1. Cong Chen
  2. Jacques Villeneuve
  3. Kevin Gardner
  4. Kosuke Kawai
  5. Margarida Quina
  6. Sebastien Lasvaux 
    Full paper

Workshop 1

  1. Dijkstra Joris
  2. Greg Helms - Susan Thorneloe
  3. Hans van der Sloot
  4. Jianguo Liu
  5. Laurent Chateau
  6. Ole Hjelmar
  7. Quina Margarida
  8. Rob Comans
  9. Susset Bernd

Workshop 2

  1. Ole Hjelmar
  2. Peter Grathwohl
  3. Rudolf Liedl
  4. Susset Bernd
  5. Uli Maier
  6. Ute Kalbe

Workshop 3

  1. David Kosson
  2. Eric Fabiew
  3. François Théry
  4. Ivan Drouadaine
  5. Jérémie Domas
  6. Sylvie Baig
  7. Yannick Descantes

Grand Lyon

AXELERA

APPEL

Closing session

  1. Concluding remarks Wascon2009 Afternoon 5.06.2009
  2. Maria Arm invitation
  3. Thanks for your participation !!!